Taros Reward MCQ

Taros Reward MCQ/Objective Questions Chapter 3 Honeysuckle Class 6

What was Taro’s profession

  • a. Wood picker
  • b. Wood cutter
  • c. Shepherd
  • d. Blacksmith
Answer
b. Wood cutter

With whom Taro lived?

  • a. Father
  • b. Mother
  • c. Both
  • d. None
Answer
c. Both

Which drink Taro’s father wished?

  • a. Lemonade
  • b. Sake
  • c. Squash
  • d. None
Answer
b. Sake

Why was Taro sad?

  • a. He did not have money
  • b. Woods were wet
  • c. He fell from the tree
  • d. He was not able to buy sake
Answer
d. He was not able to buy sake

Why Taro went to the wood early in the morning?

  • a. To cut more woods
  • b. To buy sake
  • c. to prevent sun stroke
  • d. None
Answer
a. To cut more woods

Why was Taro wanting to cut more woods?

  • a. To fulfill his father’s wish
  • b. To earn more money
  • c. To buy an axe
  • d. None
Answer
a. To fulfill his father’s wish

Why Taro stopped cutting wood ?

  • a. He heard the sound of rushing water
  • b. He fell from the tree
  • c. He saw a golden axe
  • d. He got sick
Answer
a. He heard the sound of rushing water

What was behind the rock?Taros Reward MCQ

  • a. A group of fiery wolves
  • b. A golden axe
  • c. A water-fall
  • d. The God
Answer
c. A water-fall

How the water of water-fall felt to Taro?

  • a. Cold water
  • b. Sweet water
  • c. Sake
  • d. Lemonade
Answer
c. Sake

What Taro’s father offer to the neighbour lady?

  • a. Milk
  • b. Coconut water
  • c. Sake
  • d. Lemonade
Answer
c. Sake

Where the villagers were going?

  • a. To the temple
  • b. To the pond
  • c. To the water-fall
  • d. To the market
Answer
c. To the water-fall

To the villagers water from water-fall was:

  • a. Water
  • b. Sake
  • c. Cold-water
  • d. Lemonade
Answer
b. Sake

Why villagers became angry with Taro?

  • a. They thought Taro told lie to them
  • b. There was no water-fall
  • c. There was sake
  • d. There was no water in the fall.
Answer
a. They thought Taro told lie to them

Taro again tasted the water . Still, it was _ _ _

  • a. Water
  • b. Sake
  • c. Lemonade
  • d. Bitter water
Answer
b. Sake

WHo gave Taro 20 pieces of Gold ?

  • a. Zamindaar of the village
  • b. King of the village
  • c. King of Japan
  • d. Queen of Japan
Answer
c. King of Japan

The story teaches us to:

  • a. Drink lot of water
  • b. Drink lemonade
  • c. Donot tell lies
  • d. Obey parents
Answer
d. Obey parents

See also:

Taro’s Reward Summary.

How The Dog Found Himself a New Master MCQ

Who Did Patrick’s Homework MCQ

Taros Reward MCQ/Objective Questions Chapter 3 Honeysuckle Class 6

Ref: ch3.

5 thoughts on “Taros Reward MCQ”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
We would like to show you notifications for the latest news and updates.
Dismiss
Allow Notifications