How The Dog Found Himself a New Master MCQ

How The Dog Found Himself a New Master MCQ/Objective Questions Chapter 2 Honeysuckle Class 6

In the past, before friendship with the humans how dogs lived?

  • a. Like Cows
  • b. Like Lions
  • c. Like wolves
  • d. Like Bear
Answer
  • c. Like wolves

That dog thought to became servant of?

  • a. Humans
  • b. Lion
  • c. Bear
  • d. Strongest
Answer

Why the dog thought to serve himself to the strongest creature?

  • a. He was afraid of other animals
  • b. He was tired of looking for the food everyday
  • c. Both
  • d. None
Answer
c. Both

With whom dog first met?

  • a. Bear
  • b. Wolf
  • c. Human
  • d. Lion
Answer
b. Wolf

With whom wolf was afraid of?

  • a. Bear
  • b. Lion
  • c. Human
  • d. Cow
Answer
a. Bear

After leaving the wolf, the dog offered his service to:

  • a. Cow
  • b. Bear
  • c. Lion
  • d. Human
Answer
b. Bear

For the hunt of which animal bear went with the dog in the forest?

  • a. Hen
  • b. Cows
  • c. Jackal
  • d. Deer
Answer
b. Cows

With which animal the bear got frightened?

  • a. Tiger
  • b. Lion
  • c. Wolf
  • d. Deer
Answer
b. Lion

To which animal the dog serviced for years?

  • a. Lion
  • b. Deer
  • c. Bear
  • d. Wolf
Answer
a. Lion

With what lion was afraid of?

  • a. Other lion
  • b. Human
  • c. Bear
  • d. Elephant
Answer
b. Human

Who was the last master of the dog?

  • a. Elephant
  • b. Horse
  • c. Humans
  • d. Lion
Answer
c. Humans

Are the dogs still loyal with humans?

  • a. Yes
  • b. No
Answer
a. Yes

See also:

How The Dog Found Himself a New Master Summary.

How The Dog Found Himself a New Master Question answer solution.

Who did Patrick’s Homework MCQ.

How The Dog Found Himself a New Master MCQ/Objective Questions Chapter 2 Honeysuckle Class 6

Ref: ch2

3 thoughts on “How The Dog Found Himself a New Master MCQ”

Leave a Comment