Who did Patrick’s Homework MCQ

Who Did Patrick’s Homework MCQ/Objective Questions Chapter 1 Honeysuckle Class 6 

What game does Patrick do not play?

  • a. Hockey
  • b. Basketball
  • c. Nitendo
  • d. All
Answer
d. All

What Patrick hate?

  • a. Basketball
  • b. Homework
  • c. Nitendo
  • d. Hockey
Answer
b. Homework

With what Patrick’s cat was playing?

  • a. Doll
  • b. Toy
  • c. Ball
  • d. Copy
Answer

The doll with whom the cat was playing was actually:

  • a. Toy
  • b. Elf
  • c. Doll
  • d. Cat
Answer
b. Elf

What the elf yelled?

  • a. Help me!
  • b. Go away!
  • c. Who are you?
  • d. Save me!
Answer
d. Save me!

The shirt of the elf was made up of:

  • a. Cotton
  • b. Wool
  • c. Nylon
  • d. Silk
Answer
b. Wool

How many days were left from the semester?

  • a. 15 days
  • b. 20 days
  • c. 35 days
  • d. 40 days
Answer
c. 35 days

Was the elf happy from the contract with Patrick?

  • a. Yes
  • b. No
Answer
b. No

Does the elf know mathematics?

  • a. Yes
  • b. No
Answer
b. No

Whicg grade Did Patrick get?

  • a. A
  • b. B
  • c. C
  • d. D
Answer
a. A

His friends were _ _ _ _ with the Patrick’s performance.

  • a. Happy
  • b. Sad
  • c. Amazed
  • d. neither happy nor sad
Answer
c. Amazed

Who actually worked on studies and homework?

  • a. Elf
  • b. Patrick
  • c. Patrick’s friends
  • d. None
Answer
b. Patrick

See also:

Who Did Patrick’s Homework MCQ/Objective Questions Chapter 1 Honeysuckle Class 6 

Ref: ch1

5 thoughts on “Who did Patrick’s Homework MCQ”

  1. I will comment after my exam because I want to know that the comparative or not. Thank you .

Leave a Comment